In consultation with the faculty of the Departments, the College Undergraduate Committee is not intended to replace CCC, but to work in conjunction with it to discuss undergraduate initiatives and goals among the various Departments, Centers, and Programs while responding to university-wide initiatives. The CUC along with CCC reviews and evaluates College educational policies, including those governing pedagogy and educational objectives, and brings before the College any issues that might, in the opinion of the Committee, require deliberation by the College faculty as a whole.

2021-2022

Members
Tamura Lomax (AAAS)
Rebecca Tegtmeyer (AAHD)
Patti Spinner (LiLaC)
Zarema Kumakhova (LiLaC)
David Godden (PHL)
Miguel Cabañas (RCS)
Jon Keune (REL)
Ranae Selmeyer (THR)
Jeff Kuure (WRAC)
Ann Crain (Advisor Rep)
Keaton Kirkpatrick (Graduate Student)
Cara Cilano (Associate Dean)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Tuesdays, 3:30 – 4:30 p.m. Meetings will be held via Zoom. 

September 14, 2021
October 12, 2021
November 9, 2021
December 7, 2021
January 18, 2022
February 15, 2022
March 15, 2022
April 19, 2022

2020-2021

Members

  • Tamura Lomax (AAAS)
  • Chris Corneal, Fall (AAHD)
  • Rebecca Tegtmeyer, Spring (AAHD)
  • David Stowe, Fall; Tamar Boyadjian, Spring (ENG) 
  • Brian Buccola (L&L)
  • Brahim Chakrani (L&L)
  • David Godden (PHL)
  • Jon Keune (REL)
  • Miguel Cabanas (RCS)
  • Angela Wendelberger (THR)
  • Bump Halbritter (WRAC)
  • Stacia Rigney (Citizen Scholars)
  • Salah Hassan (GSAH)
  • Nicola Imbracsio (IAH)
  • Karen Moroski (WC)
  • (Graduate Student)
  • Izzy Taylor (Undergraduate Student Rep)
  • Margaret Perlstein (Undergraduate Student Rep)
  • Cara Cilano (Associate Dean)
  • Bethany Judge (Assistant Dean)
  • Kate Rendi (Undergraduate Affairs)
  • Leann Dalimonte (Administrative Assistant)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Tuesdays, 3:30 – 4:30 p.m. Meetings will be held via Zoom. 


2019-2020

Members

  • Lily Woodruff, Fall; Chris Corneal, Spring (AAHD)
  • Robin Silbergleid, Fall; Kristin Mahoney, Spring (ENG) 
  • Salah Hassan (GSAH) 
  • Sandra Deshors (L&L)
  • Cristina Schmitt (L&L)
  • David Godden (PHL)
  • Chris Frilingos (REL)
  • Miguel Cabanas (RCS)
  • Angela Wendelberger (THR)
  • Bump Halbritter (WRAC – Committee Chair)
  • Shannon Kelly (Graduate Student)
  • Justin Wigard (Graduate Student)
  • Hayden Morgan (Undergraduate Student Rep)
  • Cara Cilano (Associate Dean)
  • Bethany Judge (Assistant Dean)
  • Quinn Moreno (Undergraduate Affairs)
  • Leann Dalimonte (Administrative Assistant)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Tuesdays, 3:30 – 4:30 p.m. All meetings are in 321 Linton Hall


2018-2019

Members

  • Lily Woodruff (AAHD)
  • Robin Silbergleid (ENG)
  • David Prestel (L&L)
  • Cristina Schmitt (L&L)
  • David Godden (PHL)
  • Laura Yares (REL)
  • Anne Violin-Wigent (RCS)
  • Kirk Domer (THR – Committee Chair)
  • Julie Lindquist, Fall; Casey McArdle, Spring (WRAC)
  • Xiaowan Zhang (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Jeffrey Davis (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Dmitrii Pastushenkov (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Sonja Fritzsche (Associate Dean)
  • Bethany Judge (Assistant Dean)
  • Quinn Moreno (Undergraduate Affairs)
  • Leann Dalimonte (Administrative Assistant)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Tuesdays, 3:30 – 4:30 p.m. All meetings are in 321 Linton Hall