2021-2022

Members
Trimiko Melancon (AAAS)
Laura Cloud (AAHD)
Kristen Mahoney (ENG)
Suzanne Wagner (LiLaC)
Paula Winke (LiLaC)
Peter De Costa (LiLaC)
Matt Handelman (LiLaC)
Christian Lotz (PHL)
Scott Boehm (RCS)
Gretel Van Wieren (REL)
Deric McNish (THR)
Ben Lauren (WRAC)

Meeting Schedule
Thursdays, 3:15 – 5:00 p.m. Meetings will be held via Zoom. 

September 9, 2021
October 14, 2021
November 11, 2021
December 16, 2021
January 20, 2022
February 10, 2022
March 10, 2022
April 14, 2022

 

*Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to read PDF documents. 

2020-2021

Members

  • April Baker-Bell (AAAS)
  • Ben Van Dyke (AAHD)
  • Kristin Mahoney (ENG)
  • Suzanne Wagner (L&L)
  • Sean Valles (PHL)
  • Valentina Denzel, Fall; Gabriela Alfaraz, Fall/Spring; Scott Boehm, Spring (RCS)
  • Gretel Van Wieren (REL)
  • Paula Winke (SLS)
  • Shannon Schweitzer (THR)
  • Danielle DeVoss (WRAC)
  • Justin Wigard (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Robert Randez (Graduate Student Rep)
  • LouAnne Snider (Graduate Secretary Rep)
  • Ben Lampe (Graduate Secretary Rep)
  • Laura Borchgrevink (CAL Grad Secretary) 
  • Bill Hart-Davidson (Associate Dean)
  • Leann Dalimonte (Administrative Assistant)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Thursdays, 3:15 – 5:00 p.m. Meetings will be held via Zoom. 


2019-2020

Members

  • Glenn Chambers (AAAS)
  • Ben Van Dyke (AAHD)
  • Zarena Aslami (ENG)
  • Charlene Polio (L&L)
  • Lisa Schwartzman (PHL)
  • Aurora Wolfgang (RCS)
  • Gretel Van Wieren (REL)
  • Shawn Loewen (SLS)
  • Shannon Schweitzer (THR)
  • Danielle DeVoss (WRAC)
  • LouAnne Snider (Graduate Secretary Rep)
  • Kailey Henderson (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Sarah Potts (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Robert Randez (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Bill Hart-Davidson (Associate Dean)
  • Leann Dalimonte (Administrative Assistant)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Thursdays, 3:15 – 5:00 p.m. All meetings are in 321 Linton Hall


2018-2019

Members

  • Ben Van Dyke (AAHD)
  • Glenn Chambers (AAAS)
  • Justus Nieland (ENG)
  • Suzanne Wagner (L&L)
  • Lisa Schwartzman (PHL)
  • Safoi Babana-Hampton (RCS)
  • Shawn Loewen (SLS)
  • Shannon Schweitzer (THR)
  • Danielle DeVoss (WRAC)
  • Benjamin Lampe (Graduate Secretary Rep)
  • Suban Cooley (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Jung-Min Lim (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Ja’La Wourman (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Bill Hart-Davidson (Associate Dean)
  • Leann Dalimonte (Administrative Assistant)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Thursdays, 3:15 – 5:00 p.m. All meetings are in 321 Linton Hall


2017-2018

Members

  • Glenn Chambers (AAAS)
  • Ben Van Dyke (AAHD)
  • Justus Nieland (ENG)
  • Kirk Kidwell (IAH)
  • Charlene Polio (L&L)
  • Jamie Nelson (PHL)
  • Safoi Babana Hampton (RCS)
  • Shawn Loewen (SLS)
  • Shannon Schweitzer (THR)
  • Danielle DeVoss (WRAC)
  • Les Hutchinson (Student Rep)
  • Jose’ Badillo-Campos (Student Rep)

Meeting Schedule and Minutes
Thursdays, 3:15 – 5:00 p.m. All meetings are in 321 Linton Hall


2016-2017

Minutes


2015-2016

Minutes